jump to navigation

Kristen, oh Kristen, what have you done? June 23, 2009

Posted by millivanilli in Random.
Tags: , , , , ,
trackback

What the crap has Twilight star Kristen Stewart done to her hair???

This is how she used to look like:

I also found some pics of her as a blonde. I think she looks good as a blonde!

What do YOU think?

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Anastasia - June 24, 2009

The blond style looks good on her. She has good hair and she can experiment a bit with curls.

Anastasia
Hair Stylist, Oklahoma City, OK
http://www.StyleByAnastasia.com
Dragonfly Hair Salon (405) 843-3359

2. jo b - July 8, 2009

she had to do it for her new film the runaways shes currently filming. and it is most probably a wig.

3. hannah - July 19, 2009

when u see this picture from far away, i kind of reminds me of anna sophia robb but blond does look nice on her!!

4. millivanilli - July 20, 2009

The blond picture, you mean? Yeah, it kinda does. But not enough for another look-alike :P And yeah, I know, she looks good with blond.

5. Sary - July 30, 2009

I was so damn shocked as I saw the blond hair… Anything but BLONDE *urgh*

Why????? Always blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond,blond, *puke*

6. jordi - August 2, 2009

I like it,, but it is very emo.
and makes her look like a druggy… which i have no idea if she is or not as i dont follow celebrities. but i do like it

7. Kelley - August 15, 2009

The supposed crap Kristen Stewart she did to her hair is for The runaways where she is portraying the amasing Joan Jett.

8. millivanilli - August 16, 2009
9. bloom - September 16, 2009

kristen u look too emo with ur nw hairstyle but still like it…… but u lokk gud wid the previous

10. frances - September 22, 2009

she looks very ugly, and she looks older, she used to look very innocent with her old look, but now she looks dirty and kind of silly.

11. Julia from Germany - November 17, 2009

I think she could wear every colour to look good…On Saturday I saw her in Munich, Germany with black hair and she looked beautiful! but she should comb and take care of her hair when she goes outside..:-)

12. Anastasia - December 17, 2009

Emo cuts are actually getting to be a standard request. :)

Anastasia, Oklahoma City, OK (405) 889-0404
Style By Anastasia

13. The Drake Foster - March 27, 2010

Blonde, Black, Brunette dosen’t really her beauty remains constant.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: