jump to navigation

Turquie, hell yeah! October 21, 2008

Posted by millivanilli in Love.
Tags: ,
trackback

Oh my god. The volleyball team has plans about going to Turquie for two weeks (April/May) to play. Beach Camp 09! I am so excited! We’re going to stay at this place called Club Kastalia, and jez, I just googled the place, and it looks sooo great. (Pictures below)
Anywho. The camp isn’t just for us, but there’s also going to be people from Sweden and England (and probalby other European countries). Sounds fun, right? Right! :D
I sure hope I can go. But that’s not for sure… I’m going to lose two weeks of school, and it’s not for free either. But I sooo hope I can go! I wanna go, I wanna go!

Oh, and by the way. I totally messed up at practice today. I had my first practice for the school’s volleyball team, and I wanted to do a good impression. Buteh, no. It never works out that way, does it? And when I say messed up, I don’t mean “Oh, I missed that serve, I can’t do anything.” No. I kicked the ball up in the roof, I hit a girl in the butt when a threw a ball to some guy, AND I actually fell! Yeah. Well, my intentions was to stop the ball with my foot, but instead, my foot rolled on it, and one second later I was on the floor laughing my shame away. EMBARRASSING. But haha, laugh it off, life goes on.

Advertisements

Comments»

No comments yet — be the first.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: